Sunday, October 5, 2008

I'm Kim Jong ILLLIN'

but I came back to the city to eat Korean BBQ at Brother's like I said I would. I got a few good pictures.

We'll start off with the two questionables...

Winch really enjoying the complementary melon flavored gum
Edward wanting a little of this because he's been so deprived of me for a couple of weeks. Much love, much love
yeeeaaa.. in action, some interaction

and of course, the group photo. I really don't know what's going on... but yea
two more weeks!

6 comments:

eddlee said...

yup, good times and if you wanna see embarrassing pics of chris at the afterparty, you can view my blog.

Master Samuel said...

DANG your face is majorly hurt sir
but it's all good because i know that was an intentional pose

AHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH i'm laughing so hard right now

AOH;alskdfAHHHHHHHHH
that's gonna be my desktop

Chris said...

haha, it's cool. only for your enjoyment

teezilla said...

Two weeks until what!?

jimmy said...

hahahahah

2 more weeks til concert right?!

Chris said...

yeeessssss.. roooots. kunta kente